We would like to thank the following supporters of the Waynesboro Symphony Orchestra:

Legacy Society
WSO patrons who have remembered the Symphony in their Estate Planning

Mary Louise Leake

Mollie McCurdy

Mrs. Virginia H. Ross

 


Star ($5000<)

Laura Jean and Asher Brand In Memory of Anne Seaton

Jeane Custin In Memory of Anne Seaton

Gib and Lynn Stevenson

Mary and C. B. Wilson

Maestro ($2500– 4999)

Brig. General and Mrs. William Alexander

Mrs. Beverly Brown

Community Foundation of the Central Blue Ridge

Betty & Ed Dinwiddie

Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation

Mr. Rudolph Yobs

Director ($1000– 2499)

Anonymous

Bobbie and Mark Bonar

Dr. Rita Mae Brown In Memory of Anne Seaton

The Carr Family Foundation

Joe and Susan Davis

Walter Flora In  memory Alice Von Seldneck Flora and Pat Cabe

Pete and Beverly Frank

John Frazee Jr

Linnea Grim

Jake and Deborah Kleinschuster    In memory of Gene Wood

Mary McDermott and Bill Jongeward

Mrs. Donna Pangburn

David and Rosalyn Preston

Anne and Charles Salembier

Dr. Mitch and Marion Sams

Dick and Judy Schilling

Fred and Alison Schultz    To honor Drs Laura Jean and Asher Brand

Drs. Mary J Wahlstrom & John Casey

Ms. Ann Weiland

Mr. Chip Yates

Concertmaster ($500– 999)

Jon and Bonnie Barlow

Gregory and Jacquelyn Bednarz

Timothy Cunningham,

Dr. and Mrs. Michael Cunningham

The Event Center at Turk Mountain

Drs. Melissa and Samuel Hostetter In memory of Anne Seaton

Karen and John Hudson

Patricia Hunt

Robert Jochen and Christopher Smith In Memory of Anne S McFarland

Peggy and Steve King

Frank and Betty Lucente

Thomas McKenzie

Ann McPherson

Curtis Mischler

Frank and Beverly Purstell

Lainie and Joe Rainwater In Memory of Anne Seaton

Gary and Linda Scrogham

Sheetz Inc

William Trainer

Bob and Bonnie Weber

Harvey and Leslie Wilcox

Artist ($250– 499)

Byrd and Jim Abbott

Joyce Allen

Anonymous

Stu and Nina Crow

Shirley and Paul Dana

Jennifer Sulzberger and Bob DuCharme

Mrs. Suzanne Ferguson In memory RADM James B Ferguson III

Sarah and Virginia Francisco

Kyle and Bill Hausrath In Memory of Anne Seaton

Annie Laurie and Mason Hulen

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Keeton

Gail Mann

Ann Mische

Mrs. Claire Ober

COL Melissa Patrick USA (Ret)

Lynda Sawyer

Mildred Steele In Memory of Juanita Benfield Branch

Jim and Mary Ellen Weaver

Mr. Benjamin Wells

Don Whiteman

Benefactor ($125– 249)

Albert and Vivian Attermeyer

Gilmer Ayers

Elisabeth Bohnengel

Ms. Cherry Bourque   In memory of Daniel Bourque

Monica and Richard Bronski

Chad Brown

Beth Cantrell

Karen Chamblee

Stu and Nina Crow

Charles Culbertson and Janet Hamilton

William and Cynthia, Davidson In memory of Anne Seaton

Brian and Maggie Donato

Mary Alice and Charlie Downs In Memory of Anne Seaton

Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Howlett

Carol and Bill Jennings

Marilee Jones

Paula and Philip Klann In Memory of Anne Seaton

Dr. John Lanham    In Honor of Lisa McDermott and Mark Riggle

Danny and Pam Leech

Rosemary Maddocks

Barbara Matysek & David Snyder

Linda McEnery

Sharon and Jim Miller

Network For Good

Merrie Ott

Fred and Bonnie Powell

Nancy and Wes Ross

Velma and Kevin Ryan

Marv and Annette Schaff In Memory of Anne Seaton

Ellen Schorsch In Memory of Dan Schorsch

Robert and Pamela Simpson

David and Jane Sprague

Kathleen Talbot

Gary and Marcia Tyeryar

Susan Walker

Stephen and Lynanne Wilson

Anne Wood

Patron ($50– 124)

Peter and Linda Aagaard

Judy Aitcheson

Raymond and Susan Albers

R. David Anderson 

Virginia Barber

Ms. Heather, Barlow In memory of Anne Seaton

Wendy and John Beiler

Frederick Blanton

Linda Blondel

John and Elizabeth Calabria

Ruth Cameron

Roxanne Chandler

Dale and Janice Coffey

Elizabeth Collins

Barbara Colson

Jim Condon & Sherry Westfall

Nancy and Dan Cook

Mrs. Frances Craig

Barbara Creasy

Pamela, Davies

Lynn Davis and Rich Evans In Honor of Laura Jean Brand

Sara and Steve Doherty

Patricia Drury

Julie and Joel Dwyer

Susan Elder

Judith Erickson 

Irwin and Juanita Erler In Memory of Anne Seaton

Jean Flaherty

Dennis Foley

Connie Friend

Donald and Lynda Futtrell

Donna Goodling In memory of Richard Goodling

Sandy Greene

Susan Greene

Betty Hairfield

Michael Hartford and Linda Parker

Sarah Hauschka

Mark and Sandra Henderson

Lucy Ivey

Alice Justice

Dale and Chantal Kennedy

Laura Kirkpatrick

Douglas and Cecelia Kramer

Susan and Patrick Long

Sue and Doug MacTavish

Charles and Jill Martorana

Anne T Moore

Jean Morgan    In memory of Robert Morgan

Judy Mosedale and Brandon Collins

Ann Musselman

Betty Natoli

Dennis O’Connor

Sharon and Bill Posey

Charles and Mary Queen

Sherry Rankin In memory of Anne Seaton

June and Howard Ratcliffe

Marylin Riggan

Karen Rosasco

Stanley Rose

Ann Salamini

Lucille Salatin

Susan Schmidt

Carolyn Sellers

Ed Shepherd Jr

Andy and Andi Shifflett

Jane and Denny Sigloh   In honor of Bob Michael Sams and his contributions to the orchestra

Michael and Anne Skrutskie

Lillian C Sloan

Judy Smith

Houston and Laura Sorenson

Thursday Morning Music Club

Joyce Tipton

Bob and Judy von Bernuth

Emma Jean Wise

Drs Douglas and Victoria Weiss

TrinaLisa Welsheimer

Ruth Williams

Nina Yagupsky In memory of Jamie N. Yagupsky

Donors ($1-49)

Terri Danneels

Janice Gentry

Martha Gibbons

R. E. Harris

Faye and Worley King

C M Hausrath

John and Judith A Kloetzel

Becky Kohler In Memory of Anne Seaton

Emilie Myers

Ruth Ann Noblette

Ann and Robert Oakes

Karen Poos

Jan Reid

Nancy Boyer-Rechlin

Kevin and Marylin Ryan

Darrell Schwalm

Cliff and Lynn Scott

Charlotte Shnaider

Tara Singer In Memory of Anne Seaton

Dave and Lynn Wirth

Dan and Sue Woodworth